PDA

View Full Version : training troops



-pivepupu-
05-11-2014, 05:36 PM
There should be some way to train troops faster. It is very irritating to click 200 times to train 200 (looters, warriors or archers). By holding the troops' icon you should be able to train multiple troops at once.

mss73
05-12-2014, 01:48 AM
But all of this from the beginning worked!

-pivepupu-
05-12-2014, 07:58 AM
Hahahaha :D thanks

Miltego
05-25-2014, 07:44 AM
No news about this? it would be really interesting to do "pack" containing a number of units..